Staff

Leadership Team

Julie Wiley
Principal
Email Julie

Anna D'Amico
Assistant Principal
Email Anna

Michelle Parkes
Early Learning Centre Director
Email Michelle

Cath Doig
Religious Education Coordinator
Email Cath

Anne Bell
English Coordinator
Email Anne

Justine Brasnett
Classroom Support Coordinator
Email Justine

Narelle McFarlane
Maths Coordinator
Email Narelle

Patrick Van Tassel
Assessment & Data Coordinator
Email Pat

Early Learning Centre

Directors: Michelle Parkes

Purple Class: TBA

Yellow Class: Annie Manning

Red Class: Cate Druhan

ELC Office: Sally Wyers

Orange Class: Lydia McNaught

Green Class: Bella Madaffari

Kindergarten

K Creagh: Liz Creagh

K Curbishley:

K Wood: Shannon Wood

K Wellings: Stacey Wellings Deaton

Year 1

1 Eickenloff: Shane Eickenloff

1 Hughes: Karen Hughes

1 Stannard: Lilianne Stannard

1 Wyers: Samantha Wyers

Year 2

3 Hickman:Samantha Hickman

2 Johns: Jane Johns and Julie Jenkins 

2 Masters: Diana Masters and Clare McPhillips

2 McFarlane: Narelle McFarlane and Clare McPhillips

Year 3

3 Bell: Anne Bell and Melissa Heffernan

3 Brearley: Annie Brearley

3 Hickson: Erin Hickson

3 Hill: Taylah Hill

Year 4

4 Curbishley: Ryan Curbishley

4 Kolek: Yolanda Kolek

4 Tankey: Emily Tankey

4 Taylor: Kathryn Taylor

Year 5

5 Kelly: Anna Kelly

5 Kozjak:  Katelyn Kozjak 

5 Moore: Matt Moore

5 Van Tassel: Patrick Van Tassel and Nerissa Hannaford

Year 6

6 Aquilina: Matt Aquilina

6 Gerrard: Owen Gerrard

6 Fuller: Rebekah Fuller

6 Quirk: Kellie Quirk

Specialist Teachers

Library: David Camp; Stephanie Meagher; Cath Doig and Sarah McGoram

Counsellor: Anna Rawlings

Arts: Kathy Kalokerinos

STEM: James (Seamus) Farrell

Classroom Support Teacher: Justine Brasnett

Classroom Support Teacher: Jessica Pearson-Lee

Classroom Support Teacher: Jessica Blacker

Support Teachers: Maree BertilssonMichelle Young, Sarah Cannon

Classroom Support Assistants

Sue Cougar

Michelle Hambly

Sharon Harrison

Louise Jones

Angela Laria

Kathleen McGuire

Joannah Ogden

Rosemary Vecchi

Support Staff

Library Assistant: Mary Ellen Bakker

Defence School Mentor: Vicki Walsh

Student Welfare Officer: Sharon Harrison

Administrative Staff

Business Manager: Kathryn Leslie

Front Office: Kerrie Shevlin

Janitor: Noel Gomez