Staff

Leadership Team

Julie Wiley
Principal
Email Julie

Anna D'Amico
Assistant Principal
Email Anna

Cate Druhan
Early Learning Centre Director

Email Cate

Cath Doig
Religious Education Coordinator
Email Cath

Anne Bell
English Coordinator
Email Anne

Justine Brasnett
Classroom Support Coordinator
Email Justine

Angela Luchetti
Maths Coordinator
Email Angela

Shane Eickenloff
Assessment & Data Coordinator
Email Shane

Early Learning Centre

Director: Cate Druhan

Purple Class: Abby Tang

Yellow Class: Courtney Ralston

Red Class: Catherine Christianity

ELC Office: Saadia Sami

Orange Class: Rhiannon Farrell

Green Class:  Lubna Islam

Kindergarten

K Tankey: Emily Tankey

K Lever: Jessica Lever

K Hill: Taylah Hill

K Meagher: Stephanie Meagher

Year 1

1 Eickenloff: Shane Eickenloff and Stacey Maher

1 Stedman:  Sally Stedman and David Camp

1 Hickson: Erin Hickson

1 Cadzow: Dana Cadzow and Cath Doig

Year 2

2 Hickman: Samantha Hickman

2 Simpson: Kaitlin Simpson

2 Masters: Diana Masters and Louise Malone

2 McFarlane: Narelle McFarlane

Year 3

3 Craig:  Peta Craig

3 Kelly:  Anna Kelly and Kari Turnbull

3 Wyers: Sammy Wyers

3 Hughes: Karen Hughes

Year 4

4 Curbishley: Ryan Curbishley

4 VanTassel: Yolanda VanTassel and Hannah Smith

4 Stannard: Lilianne Stannard

4 Mason:  Zarah Mason

Year 5

5 McPhillips: Clare McPhillips

5 Kozjak:  Katelyn Kozjak 

5 Dewey  Hannah Dewey

5 Luchetti: Angela Luchetti and Nerissa Hannaford

Year 6

6 Heeney:  Lauren Heeney

6 Heffernan: Melissa Heffernan and Anne Bell

6 Cannon: Sarah Cannon

6 Dempsey:Michelle Dempsey

Specialist Teachers

Library:  Kathryn Taylor

Counsellor: Anna Rawlings

Arts: Kathy Kalokerinos

STEM: James (Seamus) Farrell

Classroom Support Coordinator: Justine Brasnett

Classroom Support Teacher: Val Sheahan

Support Teachers: Maree BertilssonSarah McGoram, Jane Johns

Youth Minister: Holly Coggan


Classroom Support Assistants

Molly Baron

Amie Brooke

Ruby Ewens

Sydney Franklin

Letisha Green

Michelle Hambly

Robyn James

Shane Maiden

Nerida Polkinghorne

Rosemary Vecchi

Support Staff

Library Assistant: Mary Ellen Bakker

Defence School Mentor:  Zonika Smith 

Student Welfare Officer: Susan Robertson

Administrative Staff

Finance Manager: to be advised

Fees Manager: to be advised

Office Manager: Kerrie Shevlin

Office Support: Sue Cougar

Janitor/Groundsman: Noel Gomez